Nannies

You can apply for becoming Au Pair in America if you:
  • Are between the ages of 18 - 26 years old

  • Have 200 hours of non-family childcare experience

  • Have gained your experience within the last 3 years

  • Have a valid driving license and clean driving record

  • Are a secondary school graduate or equivalent

  • Have a good standard of spoken English skills

  • Have never been convicted of a criminal offence

  • Are unmarried with no spouse or dependents

  • Want to spend a year living with an American family

  • If you are a returning au pair who has successfully completed a year in the USA we are happy to accept your application for a further experience